PRIVACY POLICY

As mobilfx Limited (“Company”), its customer-oriented service philosophy and legal To ensure the confidentiality of customer information acquired or stored with its obligations, We undertake within the framework of the rules.

Collection of Personal Information

In the services that are mandatory and provided in order to fulfill the customers' transactions The required information is received and stored.

All customer information is kept in a secure database and only authorized senior personnel. This information is the information that customers will submit to the Company. automatically to the system during their visit to the Company website and platforms. technical information they will leave, browser, operating system, visiting resources, visiting hours, There may also be information such as forwarding addresses.

To collect information about how the customer uses the Company website Placing a cookie on the customer's computer also allows the Company to collect information. included in the procedure. The implementation of these information collection methods will ensure customer safety. aims. All information collected by the company is for customer accounts only. It is shared with the company employees who are responsible for the verification of these verification processes. The sole reason is to protect the privacy and security of the customer. used by the company These Cookies do not contain personal, account or password information of visitors.

The company, on this site and other sites, by targeting leading internet advertisements may share usage information of website visitors with advertising companies. To this end The resolution tag is also used for customers to pay attention to pages visited by customers. available. This resolution used in line with the information collected by advertising companies tags cannot be identified based on personal information.

The company, in order to manage and improve the website, page requests, form requests to analyze and track the statistical volume of information and usage, including methods of success and may use third party software or services These cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information.

Use of Personal Information

Customers, by making voluntary transactions with Company products and services, some or all of the information they have provided regarding their accounts, In order to provide a quality and secure service, in the Company accounts and related accounts. consent to its use in transactions. In this context, the Company collects information from its customers, verifying their identity and contact information, creating their commercial accounts with this information, and to introduce, create an account number and security password, maintain account mobility, communicating with customers about their accounts, improving the service offered by the Company, familiarization with research experiences, additional products, services and promotions that customers may be interested in To inform customers about, when opening an account, date of birth, education, job, etc. population information to evaluate customers' business experience, approximate annual revenue, approximate can use it to determine net assets.

Customers agree that they are willing to share their personal information with the Company. they do. The purpose of collecting this information is to achieve the "Know Your Customer" standard and to to ensure security in transactions. Customers provide the Company with true, up-to-date and accurate information about their identity. are responsible for providing information. They will not engage in fraudulent or false behavior and attitude, that they do not impersonate another person or that they intend to impersonate or represent another person They have to declare that they will not.

The company is committed to ensuring that its customers' confidential information is kept safe at all times. undertakes to constantly update the information protection policy for the purpose.

Our Participants and Partners

The company provides the service or product requested by the customer or necessary to provide an opportunity to participate in the services or products offered by our participants may share the information of the customers with the participants. The company is valuable to its customers. including a combined marketing agreement with other companies offering high-quality products and services that may be can form partnerships and alliances. This is to better offer customers the most suitable and useful offers. gives the opportunity to understand.

Information in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698

mobilfx LIMITED (“Company”), your security, your fundamental rights and freedoms We care about protection. In this context, numbered 6698, which also covers the protection of your personal data. We would like to inform you about the Personal Data Protection Law (“Law”).

Our company within the framework of its activities in accordance with Article 10 of the Law bears the title of “Data Controller” for the persons concerned. Our Company, Capital No. 6362 Capital Markets Board in order to fulfill the investment services and activities listed in the Market Law. It is an intermediary institution authorized by the Board of Directors.

Personal data of our customers, Capital Market Law (“CMB”) and relevant legislation Our Company's ability to perform investment services and activities in accordance with the provisions of are processed for the purpose.

The privacy of our customers' personal data is essential. However, in accordance with the Law personal data, unless our Customers have written permission to do so, but expressly by law. authorized institutions and organizations, with the methods determined in the relevant laws. transferable. Personal data of our customers, CMB, No. 5549 of Laundering Proceeds of Crime Anti-Money Laundering Law, Law No. 4208 on Anti-Money Laundering and related channels such as Head Office, Branches, website and call center in accordance with the provisions of the legislation orally, by electronic means and/or by the method of obtaining written documents. are collected.

You, our dear customers, apply to our Company in accordance with Article 11 of the Law, relevant personal data;

  • Learning whether it has been processed,
  • Request information about it if it has been processed,
  • Learning the purpose of processing and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom it is transferred in the country or abroad,
  • Request correction if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  • Deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law don't ask for it,
  • The personal data of the transactions made in accordance with the above-mentioned (d) and (e) clauses requesting the notification of the third parties to whom the data has been transferred,
  • By analyzing the processed data exclusively by automated systems to object to the emergence of a result against him,
  • Damage due to unlawful processing of personal data to demand the compensation of the damage,

you have the rights.

Your rights you have in accordance with Article 11 of the Law on your personal data You can always contact us to use

Non-Participating Third Parties

Customer information is not shared with any third party, unless under legal obligation. It is not shared with any person or institution without their consent. Customer security, privacy and all measures to be taken to protect privacy are at the highest level.

The company, in order to ensure the confidentiality of personal information of its customers and all available to implement information protection procedures designed for privacy. takes precautions.

The company is responsible for special circumstances that require legal obligations or to protect the customer's account and Verification of the customer's identity in order to secure their personal information personal and confidential without the express and written consent of their customers, except for the necessity of their work. will never disclose its information to a third party.

Customer information, regulatory bodies to which the Company is subject, jurisdiction and executive If requested by the authorities, it can be disclosed within the framework of legal regulations.

Also, for the execution of some of the Company's business, transactions with third parties mutual confidentiality is specified in the contracts.

Messages

The company offers, provides information or updates on financial transactions. Telephone or e-mail from time to time with customers in order to inform them about promotions. can be contacted via With the terms and conditions approved by the customers while becoming a member of the Company. they confirm that they consent to such communication with them. themselves with this Our customers, who do not want to be communicated in this way, can send daily e-mail at any time. If you want to unsubscribe from our mailing list, "E-bulletin" at the bottom of the e-mails we send. To unsubscribe from our list, please click on the link "with one click from the e-bulletin membership, can come off easily.

Messages offer better customer satisfaction and a more efficient transaction infrastructure It can only be used by Company officials for review and storage. Promise Messages in question are not shared with unauthorized persons outside the institution in any way.

Changes to Privacy Policy

The company, from time to time, in this Privacy Policy, can make updates for satisfaction and legal reasons. Change of Privacy Policy In the event of a change, the changed Privacy Policy will be published immediately on the Company website and An announcement is made explaining the information of such changes. Company, customers , Company website any necessary support about what information is stored and used by using the website.

Bidirectional Investment

Backward decline of the markets Earn money from
movements.

Detailed information

Leverage Operations

Up to 400x your money on mobilfx You have the opportunity to trade
.

Detailed information

Free Education

Exclusive to investors of all levels
free forex trainings.

Detailed information

Rich Account Types

Irrespective of the investment amount
suitable and advantageous account types

Detailed information